allnewgovtjobs

logo

WELCOME TO ALL NEW GOVT JOBS .COM

Your Gateway to Opportunities

RBI Assistant 2023: Apply Now and Check Pre-Result

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

 

Name of the Post:RBI Assistant 2023 Online Form & Pre-Result Updates
Latest Update: 15-12-2023
Total Vacancy:450

Brief Information: The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has invited online applications for the post of Officer Assistant (RBI Assistant Vacancy 2023). Interested candidates who meet all eligibility criteria are encouraged to submit their applications online. Before proceeding with the online application, it is essential to thoroughly read the complete notification provided. This announcement pertains to the RBI Assistant Vacancy for the year 2023.

Reserve Bank of India RBI

Assistant Officer Recruitment 2023

WWW.ALLNEWGOVTJOBS.COM 

Application Fee

General / OBC / EWS: Rs.450/-

SC / ST: Rs.50/- Exam fees can be paid online through Debit Card, Credit Card, or NET Banking mode.

Important Dates

Application Start: 13-09-2023.

Last Date to Apply Online: 04-10-2023

Last Date to Pay Exam Fee: 04-10-2023

Admit Card: Coming Soon

Pre-Exam Date: 18-19 November 2023

Mains Exam: 31 December 2023

Age Limit

Age: 20-28 Years (as of 01.02.2023)

Additional age relaxation as per rules

Qualification

Bachelor’s degree in any stream from a recognized university or an equivalent degree

Vacancy Details
Office NameLanguageGENEWSOBCSCSTTotal
AhmedabadGujarati06010400213
BengaluruKannada230518110158
BhopalHindi050100612
BhubaneswarOriya060102020819
ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi080205050121
ChennaiTamil08010301013
GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali / Khasi / Manipuri / Bodo / Mizo110204010826
HyderabadTelugu060104020114
JaipurHindi0300100105
JammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri10010304018
Kanpur & LucknowHindi280509120155
KolkataBengali / Nepali11020050422
MumbaiMarathi / Konkani76100015101
NagpurMarathi / Hindi09010300619
New DelhiHindi17020801028
PatnaHindi / Maithili040103010110
Thiruvananthapuram & KochiMalayalam10010400116
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification & Before Apply Online
Important Links
Download Pre-ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Apply Online
Click Here
Notification
Click Here
Official Website
Click Here
Join Telegram Channel
Click Here
Join WhatsApp Channel
Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Scroll to Top